Liberty City Cemetery, Liberty County, TX

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Date of Death Remarks
         
“Ruth Caroline” 1932 1932
         
 Frances 1851 6/8/1924 near Brown plot
Abbott  Martha S. unknown  8-2-1851 (or 1857) wf of W.C.
         
Abshier Mattie Lou 10-27-1881 4/30/1975
         
Abshier George Lewis 12–8-1917 12/28/1995
         
Abshier Roy 3-23-1882 9/9/1938
         
Abshier John Vickers Jr 5/8/1940 1/16/2010
         
Abshier Asa 1-3-1816                     (or 1-18-1816) 3-27-1892 new stone and old
         
Abshier  Pierson 1880 1881
         
Abshier R. unknown unknown infant
         
Abshier Garland 1878 9-7-1895 son of F. & S.
         
Abshier M.S. 8-24-1854 7/21/1900 wf of Frank
         
Abshier Frank 9-9-1855 10/8/1928
         
Abshier Idora 1886 1936
         
Abshier Green 11-11-1899 3/23/1950 WW II
         
Abshier Garrard 1-8-1878 9-7-1895
         
Abshier Selma W. 1891 unknown
         
Abshier B. Frank 1890 1947
         
Abshier Ernest 12-31-1895 10/19/1934
         
Abshier Ellison L. 3-30-1893 8/8/1971
         
Abshier Bryan A. 11-23-1896 9/12/1923
         
Abshier Catharine 1829 1919
         
Abshire Viola Bell 1897 1918
         
Adams Richard R 6/15/1939 11/6/1940
         
Albrecht Ollie E. 2-4-1899996 2/21/1977
         
Albrecht Susan Blanche 12/22/1909 11/12/2000
         
Allison Jewell T. 1899 1964
         
Allison Norman A. 1891 1964
         
Anderson Howard Americus Sr. 1-15-1884 8/15/1933
         
Anderson Ollie Virginia 9-6-1893 7/4/1960
         
Andrus Susan E. 7-1850 Feb-30
         
Applegate Lou 1848 1941
         
Applegate I.P. 7-30-1847 6/17/1922
         
Arceneaux Mattie L 2-25-1885 unknown
         
Arceneaux J Morris 8-25-1882 1/12/1964
         
Bagarly Mrs. Katherine O’Brien 1872
         
Bailey James S. 4-4-1879 11/17/1932 Spanish Am War
         
Bailey John P. 1949 1949
         
Bailey Norwood C. 3/25/1912 9/10/1928
         
Bailey Jewel Teel 3/26/1926 9/21/2006
         
Baillio Paul 1857 1929
         
Baillio Martha 1859 1936
         
Baillio Kate 1885 1902
         
Baker Lottie 5/15/1919 9/21/2006
         
Bare S.E. 2/24/1908 3/14/1908
         
Barfield May A. 4-10-1883 6/22/1941
         
Barfield James C. 7-26-1870 unknown
         
Barker James Raymond 1900 1961
         
Barker Lucille Christian 1903 1969
         
Barker James Raymond “Jim” 3–17-1929 12/27/2008
         
Barrow Mary Annie Sellers 3-2-1896 11/3/1952
         
Barrow Mary Annie Sellers 3-2-1896 11/3/1952
         
Battell Samuel M. Unknown 1/21/1988
         
Beatty Aretha Gatson unknown 6/24/2007
         
Becker Bertha Myen McMillen 9-28-1864 11/26/1935 born Nuernberg Germany
         
Blair Nellie 10-25-1873 3-6-1893 wf, of M.A.D.
         
Blair Perl R. 6-16-1876 1/3/1904
         
Blair Mary Ann 7-27-1847 7-12-1887
         
Boettcher Gus E. 10-9-1864 1/16/1935  
         
Bohannan Mary F. 12-16-1868 4/18/1929
         
Boone Otha Tevis 11-8-1898 3/21/1977
         
Botkin Charles Edward 9-2-1861 12/4/1931
         
Bracewell Sallie G. 2-19-1873 4/26/1916
         
Bracewell Oscar C. 10-23-1897 8/3/1942
         
Bracewell Joseph J 7-17-1868 1-29-1846
         
Brand Wm. E. 3-6-1856 2/11/1946
         
Brand Ruby P. 1/10/1902 12/3/1963
         
Brand Barbara R. 5-16-1854 2/11/1944
         
Brand Ward I. 9-5-1893 10/17/1974
         
Brandon Wm M. 1868 1936
         
Brandon Christinia 1867 1944
         
Brandon Flora Mae Smith 2/21/1909 3/21/1996
         
Brashier Mrs. Violet 1895 1976
         
Brisbin Bertha M. 1916 1917
         
Brown J.M. 6/10/1914 8/12/1933
         
Brown Arno P. 10/11/1909 3/30/1926
         
Brown Thomas Oliver 1-3-1884 9/2/1945
         
Brown Laura 4-12-1860 10/28/1948
         
Brown Ben S. 12-1-1862 1/17/1924
         
Browning Edwin Thomas 1-14-1894 12/24/1933
         
Browning Harriett Harman 9-12-1856 11/11/1936
         
Bryant Lockwood J. 1910 1973
         
Bryant Mahala 4-1885 Aug-31
         
Buchanan Edward Monroe 1859 1940
         
Buchanan Almeda 1867 1946
         
Bunn Anna Jones 7-8-1883 8/14/1963
         
Busby Kimberly Diane 9/19/1985 4/14/2007
         
Byrd Walter C 1881 1942
         
Byrd Hal 1/7/1906 1/30/1961 Pvt WW II
         
Byrd Alice H. 1885 1973
         
Byrd Walter C. Jr. 6/21/1918 7/9/1972 WW II
         
Cain Martha Elder 8-20-1885 8/12/1912
         
Cain Tabb Elder 7/27/1912 8/30/1925
         
Cain Mabry (sic) Elder 8-20-1885 8/12/1951
         
Calhoon Florence A. 2-19-1864 5/27/1946
         
Calhoon Tom 5-25-1893 1/29/1961
         
Calhoon Mary Ann 8/31/1928 6/21/2007
         
Calhoon Thomas Franklin 5/30/1926 unknown
         
Calhoon Thomas Franklin 11-2-1849 12/12/1937
         
Calhoon Grace Maywald 9/2/1900 3/2/1984
         
Calhoon Helen Joyce 2/26/1923 4/26/1982
         
Camden John 3/9/1943 11/15/1952
         
Cameron Captain B.F. 1841 1914
         
Cameron Mattie Bird 1868 1941
         
Campbell William Henry 7/22/1903 7/14/1954
         
Campbell Miranda CarolineTurner 5-25-1865 or 1866 7/8/1946
         
Campbell Albert Richey 12-27-1860 11/16/1952
         
Candelier Mary Elizabeth 8-3-1874 3/18/1948
         
Candelier A.H. 12-3-1896 5/20/1928
         
Candelier Russell R. 9/20/1916 7/1/1973 Tx Pvt WWII
         
Candelier Albert 10-1871 Sep-43
         
Carlisle John G. 9/12/1907 7/21/1923
         
Carlson Carl Hjalma 1883 1943
         
Carlson Annie Irene 1900 1972
         
Carlson, John Ludwig 1872 1936 born Sweden
         
Carlson John William 2/26/1922 3/26/1964 WW II
         
Carrell Louis 12-3-1870 10/6/1945
         
Carrell James W. 5-18-1899 1947
         
Carrell Cora L. 2-17-1874 4/8/1961
         
Chambell James R. 1887 1888 son of R.L. & J.L.
         
Chambers Father (Clay) 6-6-1842 9/6/1918
         
Chambers Brother (Jim) 1-31-1877 10-19-1898
         
Chambers Mother (Betty Day) 12-12-1845 8/8/1918
         
Chambers Fannie M. 1855 1911
         
Chambers Thomas J. 1840 1929
         
Chambliss Robert W. 7-4-1895 6/6/1956
         
Chambliss Rachel M. 10-14-1899 unknown
         
Chambliss R.W. Jr. 2/12/1920 6/19/1932 OTHER INITIALS FOLLOW IN SITE
         
         
Chambliss Robert L. 10-11-1862 11/11/1944
         
Chambliss Jessie L. 9-13-1870 11/18/1924
         
Chawley Caroline 8/4/1920 8/5/1920
         
Cherry Joshue H 5-18-1896 8/13/1939 Tx Pvt Fld Art
         
Christian Ernest Godwin 1874 1938
         
Christian Ermine LeClerc 1879 1952
         
Christiansen Frederick 3/21/1919 6/29/1933
         
Christiansen Nels Peter 5-29-1864 7/4/1951
         
Christiansen Hans 9-22-1870 4/22/1951
         
Christiansen Chris F. 4-8-1876 1/20/1960
         
Christiansen Anna Marie 9-17-1859 7/21/1949
         
Christy F.M. 1888 1931
         
Clark James Robert 7/3/1946 7/5/1946
         
Clark Willie 10/20/1909 9/9/1974
         
Clark Jim 4/1/1914 1-17-?
         
Clubb Delores A. 5/14/1930 6/9/1996
         
Clubb Alvin F 3/19/1935 unknown
         
Cocke Robert Thomas 8-18-1882 12/12/1947
         
Cocke Nora Abshire 11-3-1887 7/6/1952
         
Coe Herbert 3/28/1925 9/17/1997
         
Collins V. Wade 1906 1940
         
Collins William Washington 3-2-1872 8/6/1963
         
Collins Susie 4-1-1882 8/29/1949
         
Compton Gertrude G. 4-29-1881 1/13/1958
         
Compton Baby
         
Compton Higdon Oscar 12-25-1881 8/24/1957
         
Cooper Moree M. 12/31/1925 6/22/1985
         
Cooper Baby Richard V. 1925
         
Cooper Pearl K. 2-12-1898 12/14/1972
         
Cooper Joe E Jr. 1935
         
Cooper Roscoe 3-11-1871 5/15/1910
         
Cooper Claudel 1937
         
Cornelius W. R. Jr. 1943
         
Crain Ephraim Jesse 8-19-1836 (?) 6/4/1905 Capt CSA
         
Crain Anna Corinne Eggleston 10-4-1849 2/3/1946
         
Crane Betty Roach 9-19-1853 4/12/1908
         
Crane Thomas Carrol 1-10-1840 12/1/1914
         
Crawley Caroline 8-4-1859 8/5/1920
         
Crowe Jessie Mae 3/19/1914 3/24/1934
         
Curby Jon. A. 5-20-1873 8/7/1919
         
Dagle Ruby Marie Blanch Echols 7/24/1926 9/3/2003
         
Daniel Nettie 1920 1920 dau. of N.P.
         
Daniel Nannie Blanch Partlow 1886 1955
         
Daniel William Partlow 11/20/1915 6/21/2006
         
Daniel Nanette 1920 1920
         
Davis Nathan E 1/5/1923 1/12/1944 Pvt
         
Davis Douglass R. 1889 1940
         
Davis J.T. 9-5-1871 1/16/1933
         
Davis A.L. 9-27-1889 7/25/1944
         
Davis Hilda Pickett 1975
         
Deason Laura A 4-14-1854 1/18/1916
         
DeBat Martha E. 9-2-1845 6/26/1919
         
DeBat Mot her unknown unknown
         
DeBat John P. 1870 1903
         
DeBat Philip 3-25-1828 1-13-1889
         
DeBat Philip 3-25-1828 1-13-1889 born France
         
DeBatt (sic) L. Phillip 2-3-1886 1/4/1959
         
DeBatt Theresa J. 6/26/1910 12/2/1965
         
Devore Guy O’Brien 12-18-1897 10/3/1973
         
Devore Hattie Smith 3-7-1872 11/25/1962
         
Devore Christopher Columbus 7-10-1872 11/5/1960
         
Devore Cornelius 9-11-1819 7-29-1883 San Jacinto Vet
         
Devore Tennie Scott 1/12/1903 1/15/1988
         
Dillon Bertha Ellis 11-7-1888 6/8/1968
         
Dismukes Henry A. 1879 1933
         
Dismukes Kenneth Terrell 9/24/1921 9/23/1974
         
Dismukes Lee Terrell 5-15-1892 7/5/1966
         
Dismukes Gertrude Nancy 11-8-1892 2/27/1969
         
Douglass  W.L. 5-31-1853 2/13/1912 born Westville Miss.
         
Douglass Charles S. 6-2-1851 8-31-1876
         
Drake Nonnie V. 11/20/1904 5/29/1976
         
DuBose Joseph R. 11/13/1934 Tx Pvt.
         
Duncan Captain William Berry 3-2-1818 8-19-1867 Rep. Texas Army
        CSA-Tx Infantry
         
Eaton Helen B. Hardin 4-8-1854 3/5/1914 Reverse Franklin Hardin marker
         
Elam Elizabeth J. 1860 1921
         
Elliot Clara W. 3-28-1871 11/28/1930
         
Ellis Laura M. 7-1-1879 5/15/1957
         
Ellis Gladys Blessing 9/6/1904 7/1/1973
         
Ellis John L. 11-4-1870 1/21/1958
         
Ellis Baby Richard Franklin unknown
         
Ellis Bertha Pond 8-10-1867 8/8/1937
         
Ellis Marjorie Hayes 9/13/1909 1/7/1975
         
Ellison Lawrence E 8/5/1913 1/30/1979
         
Ellison Katherine Cooper unknown unknown
         
Evans Iva 1-8-1881 ?-12-1895 dau, Thos & E
         
         
Fairbrother Horace Walton Jr. 1/5/1914 12/6/1996
         
Farquhar America S. 12-16-1866 1/20/1945
         
Farquhar W.A. 10-16-1864 10/10/1938
         
Faulk Octavia 6-27-1867 6/13/1960
         
Faulk John W. 5-20-1862 12/23/1940
         
Femling Elnora Candelier 8/5/1908 12/14/1972
         
Finley J.W. 1873 (?) 1935
         
Finley Laura Young 12-25-1884 12/28/1941
         
Finley Mattie P. 1848 (?) 1916
         
Fisher Florence Parthenia Calhoon 10-3-1890 5/22/1981
         
Fisher Charles William, Jr. 3/18/1924 6/10/2004 WWII
         
         
Fisher Lottie Mae 6/13/1902 11/10/1951
         
Fisher Wm. S. 1884 1956
         
Fisher Alma Lebard 183 1941
         
Fisher Charles William, Sr. 8-5-1875 6/25/1938
         
Fisher Cecil Dyer 6/20/1904 1/11/1974
         
Forest Calvin Bert 7/4/1904 3/18/1942
         
Forest Barbara June 1932 1932
         
Forest Maue M. 9-113-1879 1/30/1961
         
Forest Levi P. 2-16-1883 6/10/1955
         
Fox Ruby T. 1901 1947
         
Fox Harriett Browning 11-15-1898 12/27/1962
         
Fox Raymond D 1924 1962
         
Fox Norman G. 1891 1963
         
Franks Ramie Gertrude 1892 1912
         
Fuller Virginia 8-26-1853 6/14/1917 wf of J.H.
         
Fuller Mama Wane unknown unknown infant
         
Fuller L.A. 2-17-1854 6/9/1902
         
Fuqua E.B. Sr. 1814 1903
         
Fuqua Irene Alden 1841 1918
         
Fuqua Jessie Olivia 1870 1955
         
Gans Huldah T 1897 1941
         
Geisendorff Lola May 9/25/1935 dau. Ed &Mary
         
Geisendorff Julian C 6-10-1888 12/11/1942
         
Geisendorff Mary Jennie 7/20/1913 12/3/1935
         
Gilliland John Camden 3–9-1943 11/15/1952
         
Gilliland William Morgan 3/18/1909 12/25/1983
         
Gilliland Rena Mai 11/7/1913 10/4/1992
         
Gilpin Fannie J 5-2-1865 2/15/1945
         
Gilpin P.M. 11-21-1858 5/14/1930
         
Gray Elijah Scott 1880 1956
         
Gray Elmer Steven 1907 1974
         
Gray Lena Frances 1879 1946
         
Gray James Anthony 1969 1969
         
Greak Annie 1888 1939
         
Greak William Gaither 11/10/1942 5/4/1989
         
Greak Rosie 2/19/1921 2/2/2004
         
Greak Bill 1887 1958
         
Greak John Gaither 11/19/1915 10/9/1968
         
Griffin Robert Samuel 1932 1933
         
Griffiths Howard Edwin 3/5/1901 4/27/1965
         
Griffitts Edward E. 1901 1965
         
Griffitts Warren Smith 1866 1946
         
Griffitts Howard Edwin 3/5/1901 4/27/1965
         
Griffitts Katye 1904 1976
         
Griffitts John Lewis 1900 1967
         
Griffitts Zora Izetta 8-20-1893 725-1973
         
Griffitts John Frances 1876 1938
         
Hall Josephine Martha 12-15-1863 7-10-1866 dau of J.M. & M.A.
         
Hall James Madison 2-22-1819 9-12-1866 Mexican War, Mayor of Liberty
         
Hamer Augustus Milton 8-13-1891 5/17/1945
         
Hamer Jewel Marie 6/27/1925 8/2/1993
         
Hamer Hazel Agnes unknown unknown
         
Hamer Gus Milton 2/17/1925 8/20/1988
         
Hardin Cynthia O’Brien 10-29-1812 11-1-1889
         
Hardin Col. Franklin 1-25-1803 4-4-1878 Tx. Republic Army; 7th State Legislature
         
Hardin Christy O. 2–26-1846 or 1848 1-13-1867 reverse Franklin Hardin marker
         
Hardin Kalita 5-31-1840 10-7-1884 reverse Franklin Hardin marker
         
Hardin M.Jane 1-22-1835 3-31-1892 wf of S.A.
         
Hardin Lt. William F. 5-2-1841 4/5/1908 reverse Franklin Hardin marker
         
Hardin Milton Ashley 11-4-1813 9-18-1894
         
Hardin Gus unknown unknown Spanish American War
         
Hardin Maranda Ellen 1885 1941
         
Hardin Rev. Elmer Presley 1882 1963
         
Hargraves Marvin C 1914 1983
         
Hargraves Naomi M 1912 unknown
         
Harris Ruth A. Wade 5/2/1902 5/15/1991
         
Harris Fred L. 12-8-1893 10/24/1971
         
Harrison Fred 12-8-1893 ? 10/24/1971
         
Havens Henry C. 5-4-1873 2/25/1937
         
Hayes Walter Belden 5-17-1871 1/25/1945
         
Haywood Jasper N. 1885 1934
         
Haywood Rosa Lee Ford unknown unknown
         
Haywood Martha Dillon unknown unknown
         
Haywood J.N. Jr. 1922 1934
         
Haywood James Presley unknown unknown
         
Haywood Bertie Mae 1894 1955
         
Herndon Isham Younger 4-22-1896 5/18/1976 Pvt. WWI
         
Herndon Joseph D. 1902 1932
         
Herrington Grady Druey 8/29/2008 12/20/2008
         
Holcomb  Sterling D. 8-6-1891 3/26/1937 Pvt. C.A. Corp
         
Hollester Mrs. Eva 6/20/1901 1/21/1924
         
Ireson Corinne Eliza Crain 2-2-1888 9/7/1969 Magna Charta Dames; Colonial Dames;DAR;DUC
         
Jackson Alma Watley 11/3/1914 5/22/1951
         
Jenkins Ted 1906 1940
         
Johnson Louis William 7/30/1900 8/3/1977
         
Johnson Nels Sture unknown 9/25/1940 Pvt Trans Corp
         
Johnson Gertrude 1898 1966
         
Johnson Jona Lily 10/29/1904 2/24/1997
         
Johnson Sidney R 9-15-1878 2/4/1961
         
Johnston James M. 5/20/1914 7/17/1974
         
Jones Eulys L. 5-20-1890 7/2/1963
         
Jones Robert Lee 12-10-1881 11/10/1956 Mason
         
Jones Nettie Ann 8-27-1887 11/13/1969
         
Jones Grace H. 9-13-1893 7/5/1959
         
Jones W.S. 2-22-1839 7/23/1915 Va. Vol. Cav CSA
         
Jones Everett L. 7/17/1921 8/21/1944
         
Jones James Allen 12/22/1914 11/21/1957 Pfc WWII
         
Jones Oleta 1/9/1917 8/11/1925
         
Kay Bertie T. 1-3-1891 2/9/1975
         
Kellog George I 1876 1935
         
Kochan Fannie 10-13-1897 9-12-1899
         
Kochan Maria Louise 6-29-1873 4/12/1953
         
Kochan Sidney 1/1/1902 9/25/1908
         
Kochan Millie 1/8/1900 11/10/1987
         
Kochan Louis 1-20-1870 6/17/1935
         
Koehler Shirley Dean 3/24/1939 3/26/1939
         
LaConn Julia 5-1810 Sep-02
         
Lacy Charles Carlton 3-28-1880 1945 stone buried
         
Lamb Marguerite Splane 1902 1974
         
Lamb Clarence 1899 1946
         
Lane Clyde 7/5/1939
         
Larson Elva James Cruse 6/27/1902 8/16/1999
         
Lear Claudene 1940 1940 or 1945
         
Lear Claude 1878 9/29/1951
         
Lee Robert 1936
         
Lee Burl 3-25-1883 11/15/1938
         
Lewis Mamie Mae 5/16/1903 8/11/1988
         
Lightfoot Englebert Bob 1902 unknown
         
Lloyd Jesse S 1905 1948
         
Lloyd Junior S 10/4/1925 9/19/2000
         
Lloyd Mattie 1907 1942
         
Locke Lee 4/25/1900 7/3/1935
         
Locke Myrtie Maxine Akins 5/30/1935 2/5/2008
         
Lockett Julius Hollis 11/12/1911 9/11/2003
         
Lockett Carolyn 10/27/1944
         
Lockett Bessie Aline 12 5-1917 7/10/2001
         
Loftin Stewart L. 1973
         
Lott Martha Jeraline 1/16/1937 6/30/1948
         
Lott Julius A. 1912 1941
         
Love Herbert J 9-11-1833 9-30-1870
         
Love Blanche Dorothy Weeks 4/3/1913 7/23/1944
         
Love Robert J 9-11-1833 10-30-1870 CSA
         
Lovett Berilla 10-25-1856 5/15/1938
         
Lovett Dr. A.A. 1-14-1852 12/28/1924 Mason
         
Lum William E. 1-3-1867 6/21/1913
         
Lum Nellie B. 12-1-1875 11/7/1943
         
Lund Caroline A 1846 8-4-1850
         
Lund ---- dau of Charles & Mary
         
Martin Alene 1904 1990
         
Martin Thomas O 1900 1945
         
Martin Robert L. 1882 1943
         
Martin Hazel 1901 1972
         
Martin Duncan 6/7/1938 11/25/1958
         
Martin Bob 1895 1964 Sgt.  WWI
         
Maynard Mortiz S 1873 7/3/1944
         
Maynard Lucy Wilhite 6-20-1883 5/10/1954
       
         
McBride Mary 1885 dau of Dr.& Mary
         
McConnell Hugh H 10-6-1855 5/26/1911
         
McKinley Martha H 3-9-1889 12/15/1957
         
McKinley John 3-26-1860 1/2/1931
         
McLean E.H. 5-14-1888 12/26/1939
         
McLean Lionelle 8/29/1926 1/19/2009
         
McManus Nellie Heisig 10-21-1897 unknown
         
McManus Maude English 11-3-1886 6/5/1934
         
McManus V.R. Jack 1-7-1895 2/13/1968 WW I
         
McMillen Emma Bertha Axie 4-23-1897 5-11-1897
         
McMillen John 2-1-1842 9/13/1904
         
McMillen Frank John Charles 1-28-1889 11/27/1934
         
McMillen Doty J unknown unknown broken
         
McMillen George  2-22-1893 7/14/1973 Pvt WW I
         
McMurry Opal 6/16/1922 6/18/1923
         
McNair Nancy J Boothe 2-18-1847 5/18/1936
         
McNair Wm. Franklin 11-28-1837 4/25/1918
         
Meacham Addis E 12-11-1883 5/29/1917
         
Meacham Wm. O. 1-2-1882 3/4/1920
         
Meacham Annie 6-16-1853 2/28/1935
         
Meacham Alfred Irwin 6/27/1933 infant
         
Meacham Olive 1885 1944
         
Means Ernie S. 1910 1946
         
Mecom Louise Elam 12-21-1886 6/19/1970
         
Mecom Harvey M. 11-23-1879 6/6/1962
         
Merendino Kennie Alice Abshire 5/20/1916 12/27/2009
         
Michel Karl Joseph 2-2-1894 9/3/1952 WW I
         
Minter Pvt James G. 1835 1892
         
Mitchell Chloe Edna 12/14/1931 10/14/1952
         
Mitchell J. B. 1/31/1900 4/19/1941
         
Moore Allen 9/7/1934 1/22/2004
         
Moorefield Maggie Watley 4-22-1884 1/13/1980
         
Morgan Onia Lorraine 1911 1932
         
Morgan William 1860 1936
         
Morgan Katherine A 1866 1955
         
Morris Pvt Granville 1847 1891
         
Moss Grace L. 1885 1946
         
Nolan Patrick Butler 2-18-1862 6/3/1903 WOW
         
O’Brien Berwick Crain 3/2/1901 8/9/1977
         
O’Brien Nonie Jessica Crain 3-15-1875 8/18/1945 married 2-21-1900
         
O’Brien Wallace B. 1898 1899
         
O’Brien Florilla unknown unknown
         
O’Brien Mary Juanita 5-2-1863 11/15/1945
         
O’Brien Felide C Sylvain 8-18-1826 9-11-1880
         
O’Brien Charles Wallace 5-18-1814 3-30-1879
         
O’Brien Charles Dallas 6/1/1907 8/31/1993
         
O’Brien Stephen Decatur 4-27-1853 10/18/1914
         
O’Brien Bettye Pearl Hill 2/12/1901 unknown
         
O’Brien Benjamin 4-14-1857 10/16/1927
         
O’Callahan Baldwin 12-23-1839 8-23-1868 born New Orleans
         
O’Neill Josiah H. 1893 1929
         
O’Neill Bertha P. 1888 1948
         
Oaks James Lenos 10/24/1917 12/6/1964
         
Oliver Anna 9/29/1909 2/3/1971
         
Oliver James Earl 3/20/1901 2/19/1974
         
Osborn Julia A. 1859 1913
         
Parsley Amos R. 9/13/1910 8/27/1956 Pvt. WW II
         
Parsley Dorothy Eudora 1938 1938
         
Partlow Rose Marie 4/28/1918 1/10/1977
         
Partlow Val C. 4-2-1889 6/5/1966
         
Partlow J.A. 8-1840 May-16
         
Partlow Lucy W 1894 1973             DRT
         
Partlow Miriam 12-16-1893 12/29/1982
         
Partlow Elnett B  ? 2/21/1982
         
Partlow Bessie Viola 4-8-1882 9/18/1957 DRT
         
Partlow Thomas Samuel 8/16/1922 8/27/2004
         
Partlow Voe Botkin Calhoon 4-2-1889 6/5/1966
         
Partlow William Samuel 6-26-1851 1/1/1927
         
Partlow Ray Morris 3-7-1884 9/20/1932
         
Partlow William Waldo 9/15/1920 7/27/1945 Tx Cpl AAF WWII
         
Partlow Ross Gerald Sr. 11-21-1888 6/11/1969 husband of Val Calhoon Partlow
         
Partlow Ellen J Beard 1857 1950
         
Patillo Ruby L. 1893 1966
         
Patillo Richard L. 1888 1958
         
Payne Ada Ford 1879 1971
         
Payne Charles F. (M.D.) 1876 1935
         
Peet Curtis Warren unknown unknown
         
Perry Elbert unknown unknown
         
Perryman Wm. Walter 12-2-1897 11-22-1976 new grave
         
Perryman Richard Marshall Sr. 2-10-1869 10/20/1947
         
Perryman Effie McMurtry 11-10-1870 2/11/1935
         
Perryman Gyrthia Coons 1/23/1901 5/8/1974
         
Pickett Virginia Orange Bell 1834 (1836) 1864  wf of E.B
         
         
Pickett Edward Bradford    8-13-1852 11/28/1928
         
Pickett Willoughby unknown unknown
         
Pickett Prescott unknown unknown
         
Pickett Col Edward Bradford 1823 1-21-1882 CSA; President TX Constitutional Conv.
         
Pickett Mrs. Mary 5-1-1857 3/27/1914
         
Pickett H.L. 1861 1879
         
Plemons Addie 1857 1934
         
Prevosts Stevens 8-28-1896 4/9/1952 WW I
         
Quaidy William 1-1-1878 2/6/1945
         
Quaidy Lillie Frazier 6-29-1882 9/30/1958
         
Ray James Anthony 6/8/1969 7/8/1969
         
Rayburn Minter D. 8-2-1867 11/8/1904
         
Rayburn Edna 8-1-1876 7/11/1973 WW I
         
Richardson Mattie C. 10-26-1874 3/19/1968
         
Richardson Robert M. 9/7/1902 10/15/1968
         
Richardson J. F. 10-2-1871 10/24/1961
         
Richardson Mary J. 6-2-1832 2/20/1914
         
Richardson Jim Frank 8-18-1898 8/9/1969
         
Ridley Julia 1879 1886
         
Ridley Charles Topp 3-14-1874 9/26/1900
         
Rives Luther son of SH & Jerusha died age 10 mos
         
Rives Samuel Henry son of SH & Jerusha, died age 18years 1-29-1869
         
Rives Eliza Palsley son of SH & Jerusha died age 14 mos.
         
Rives Paul son of SH& Jerusha,
    died age 13 mos
     
         
Rives Jerusha Ann Robert 1804 11-6-1868 wf of SamuelHenry Rives
         
Riviere Albert J. 1877 1944
         
Robertson Gussie 2-13-1895 6/3/1900 dau of R.M. & L.M.
         
Robertson Edward J 1891 1944
         
Rodgers H. G. “Hy” 1886 1941
         
Rucker Blanche 1883 1966
         
Rye George Zora 3-8-1880 12/10/1964
         
Rye Ralph D. 1882 1949
         
Rye Mollie V. 1891 1969
         
Rye Emily F. 9-20-1884 11/2/1974
         
Sapp Hubert B. 6-9-1888 9/20/1968
         
Sapp Herbert 3/4/1915 7/29/1974
         
Sapp B.B. Lovett 12-6-1894 6/19/1961
         
Schaper Mrs. Nellie 1879 1936
         
Scott Joe George  1-8-1901 2–4-1941
         
Scott Sarah Ellen 12-24-1872 7/30/1961
         
Scott Henry Eugene 12-20-1872 5/28/1954
         
Scott Lawrence A.  10-12-1908 3/25/1971
         
Sellers Elizabeth 8-5-1861 11/8/1937
         
Sellers J. F. 4-29-1857 10/17/1933
         
Sellers Jeff Calvin 7-15-1898 4/21/1942
         
Shelton Morgan E. 2/27/1903 7/31/1967
         
Shonner Ida Heiser Whitlock 1-31-1854 10/8/1932
         
Shonner George 10/28/1912
         
Sims Susan Remara 10-1-1876 5/7/1946
         
Sims Charles Jacob 12-18-1868 9/4/1961
         
Sisk Tennessee Curley 11-12-1888 10/2/1941 wf of R.F.
         
Sisk Clyde Hollis Sr 1/25/1924 10/5/1962
         
Slayden Norman W 7/27/1911 4/22/1970
         
Sloan Fred H. Sr. 8-5-1879 10/18/1918
         
Smith Mary Lettye 7-4-1895 5/1/1940
         
Smith Margaret 10/1/1943 infant
         
Smith Thomas Early 10-18-1892 2/22/1945
         
Smith Ida Lee 1871 1953
         
Smith Wiley 1879 1945
         
Smith Amber Donnette 1945 1945
         
Smith Thomas Blake 10-10-1834 9/30/1907
         
Smith Wendell 10-15-1896 1/13/1953
         
Smith Thomas Lloyd 4/5/1915 7/25/1935
         
Smith Gertrude G. 4-29-1881 1/13/1958
         
Smith Higdon Oscar 12-25-1881 8/24/1957
         
Smith Compton Higdon 2-15-1894 4/4/1956
         
Smith Charley Irene unknown unknown
         
Smith Charlotte Annie 12-17-1843 1/5/1921
         
Smith Alice Merle 2/13/1902 7/29/1942
         
Smith Virginia Josephine Williamson 1-17-1872 1/30/1938
         
Smith William Carey 1/24/1911 8/26/1969
         
Smith Mollye Cathryn 8-22–1916 11/9/1942
         
Sneed Edward Walter 4/29/1934 age 78
         
Sneed Fannie Whitlock 4-2-1876 10/10/1968 DRT
         
Snodgrass T. Burt 9-24-1879 9/30/1945
         
Snyder Benjamen J. 6-1-1863 8/20/1952
         
Snyder Frank A. 10-19-1888 8/6/1940
         
Snyder Louisa S. 2-1-1866 7/18/1952
         
Splane Susan K. 1872 1949
         
Splane A.J. Jr. 11/7/1904 6/1/1906
         
Splane Alexander J 1872 1925
         
Sprouse Jeneral 1860 1953
         
Sprouse Dolly A. 1867 1946
         
Steele Celia A. 1-24-1884 11/8/1947
         
Steele Frederick 9-6-1877 11/8/1947 WOW
         
Steusoff Alcina Lucretia 8-1-1844 10/11/1925
         
Steusoff Fred 11-5-1888 1/13/1942
         
Stevenson Hugh W. Jr. 4-18-1890 3–28-1949 WW I
         
Stokes Opal Carlin 1889 1939
         
Stone Lillian R. 2-6-1897 unknown
         
Stone Ralph E 9-16-1888 12/5/1965
         
Stone Alice E. 1866 1939
         
Stone John B 1861 unknown
         
Stone Ralph E Jr. 6/12/1924 4/11/1944
         
Taylor Guy Kelly 1-14-1887 1/28/1945
         
Teel James M. 2/11/1925 11/20/1964
         
Terry  Everett L. 5/18/1937
         
Tevis India R 1860 1937
         
Tevis Dave 1853 1944
         
Thornton Carrie 1874 1960
         
Thornton J. R. 1-23-1865 11/28/1909
         
Tillman Robert Newton 3-26-1856 12/29/1931
         
Tillman Louretta Ann Maxey 5-24-1868 1/30/1943
         
Tillman Ernest Newton Sr 8-9-1897 7/11/1973 WW I
         
Townsend Katie Lou Cocke 3/19/1910 7/31/1980
         
Townsend Lowell Elmer 1/26/1905 8/17/1972 Pfc AAF WW II
         
Tucker Felix 3-27-1863 1/5/1945
         
Tucker Mittie 2-17-1867 6/11/1937
         
Tuer Louis G. unknown unknown
         
Tuer
         
Tuer Iva Mae unknown unknown
         
Turck Theodore 11-17-1828 3-12-1899
         
Tywater Baby 1937 1937
         
Tywater Baby 1933 1933
         
Tywater Mrs. F.M. 1897 1933
         
Tywater Frank M. 10-15-1897 10/15/1969
         
Tywater Arnold 1918 1975
         
Van Deventer Martha Claton 3-4-1860 4/8/1935
         
Vanderpool Margret Milindy 7-23-1886 9/22/1946
         
Vanderpool Vanda A. 7/8/1941 5/31/1943
         
Vaughn Glen M 9/8/1932 9/4/1933
         
Vickers Annie E 9-8-1862 12/15/1939
         
Vickers Anna E 1900 1957
         
Vickers Jno. P. 4-11-1862 11/9/1911
         
Vickers Lucile 10-4-1891 1/2/1934
         
Wainwright Howard 7-3-1886 2/8/1936
         
Wainwright Earl Edward 7/31/1916 2/8/1936
         
Wainwright Charles Clarence 2/3/1909 12/11/1939
         
Wait Harold Meigs 1-31-1895 8/21/1971
         
Waldo Anita T. 1849 1929
         
Wall T homas L. 6-22-1876 7/29/1921
         
Wardin Gus unknown unknown
         
Watley J Jason 8/14/1906 4/14/1941
         
Watley  W. W. 11-28-1880 4/27/1960
         
Wheat Dora Arrendell 1914 2000
         
Wheat Thomas Allen Jr. 1949 1982
         
Wheat Thomas Allen Sr 1913 2000
         
Whitley Jessie T. 4-13-1864 6/25/1950
         
Whitley Sallie M. 10–9-1869 3/14/1934
         
Whitlock Ben 2-24-1883 4/4/1943
         
Willey W.H. 2-28-1853 2/21/1912
         
Williamson Roy L. Sr. 4-28-1895 4/15/1952
         
Williamson Mable 8/11/1902 10/21/1941
         
Willoughby Geraldine 11/11/1910 5/20/1935
         
Willoughby Charles M 3-6-1879 6/3/1956 Tx Pvt 14 Co C.A.
         
Wilson Baanah A. McN. 11-16-1867 7/9/1932
         
Woods Wilber Sr 11/17/1902 5/25/1952
         
Woods Bennie 12-22-1872 12/5/1952
         
Woodworth S.S. 4-1-1833 1-4-1884
         
Woodworth Mrs. A. A. 11-5-1834 12/17/1902
         
Wright Hardin 10-25-1840 4/10/1906
         
Wright Eliza J. 4-20-1847 9/3/1937
         
Wright Betty O 1883 5-12-1897
         
Wright Harold  8-4-1942 2/21/1946
         
Yoist Christy W 3-10-1867 10/22/1941
         
Zorn Dorothy 1913 1995
         
Zorn Roy Joseph 8/31/1910 9/24/1971