Catholic Cemetery

 

Hanel

 

Oscar J.

 

1902

 

1952

 

double 

 

Hanel

 

Bertha

 

 

ndd

 

double-m.1900

 

Hebert

 

Ozair J.

 

11-20-1882

 

12-25-1958

 

double

 

Hebert

 

Adelia M.

 

5-3-1994

 

7-5-1952

 

double

 

McClosky

 

Mark

 

8-23-1877

 

2-6-1955

 

double

 

McClosky

 

Frances

 

3-28-1879

 

9-22-1967

 

 

Stratton

 

Thomas Joseph

 

ndb

 

8-22-188?

 

Stone broken

 

Richard

 

Ennis D

 

1873

 

1943

 

double

 

Richard

 

Eleanor K

 

1887

 

ndd

 

double

 

Splane

 

Michael

 

6-28-1899

 

9-27-1966

 

double

 

Splane

 

Tanye V.

 

9-22-1900

 

ndd

 

double

 

Van Deventer

 

Sanders

 

8-12-1863

 

1-7-1901

 

 

Mahavier

 

Frances C. “Nena”

 

7-30-1888

 

8-8-1972

 

 

Van Deventer

 

Quitman P

 

7-30-1859

 

4-24-1901

 

 

Maduzia,  

 

Joseph F.

 

1890

 

1960

 

double

 

Maduzia

 

Mary L.

 

1896

 

1973

 

double

 

Miller

 

Elmer Carl

 

1910

 

1970

 

 

Jannise

 

Theobert

 

1886

 

1962

 

 

Jannise

 

Theoore

 

2-15-1913

 

3-21-1963

 

WW II

 

McMiller

 

Dewery A. Sr.

 

11-14-1899

 

3-17-1970

 

 

LaFour

 

Charles Chancey

 

7-22-1909

 

1-24-1960

 

double

 

LaFour

 

Edythe Bennett

 

1-26-1911

 

11-27-1959

 

double

 

Taylor

 

Walter

 

 

 

broken marker

 

Hill

 

Lena

 

2-11-1860

 

10-30-1899

 

wife of P.C.

 

Gillard

 

 Emma

 

5-1-1809

 

12-24-1877

 

b.St.Martins, La.

 

Gillard

 

E.J.

 

12-23-1808

 

2-7-1875

 

b.. Rapides, La

 

Gillard

 

Petronnille

 

 

 

in grave with son, E.J.

 

Gillard

 

J.

 

2-26-1790

 

9-11-1818

 

broken slab

 

LaCour

 

Jacquis Valcour

 

10-15-1827

 

5-31-1853

 

broken slab

 

LaCour

 

J.M. Bret

 

8-10-1789

 

1-31-1857

 

broken slab

 

Des Revaux

 

Jules

 

1809

 

1856

 

broken slab

 

Gillard

 

John Baptist

 

3-16-1791

 

8-17-1857

 

born New Orleans, La

 

Raybun

 

Bristley

 

7-5-1898

 

9-15-1899

 

son of M.D.& E.M.

 

Ellis

 

Mary

 

4-27-1873

 

10-20-1900

 

wife of John

 

Duncan

 

Sov.W.B.

 

2-22-1867

 

3-26–1901

 

W.O.W.

 

Duncan

 

Emery

 

1865

 

1939

 

 

Duncan

 

Celima DeBlanc

 

7-7-1833

 

5-8-1925

 

 

Duncan

 

Chessie

 

10-31-1861

 

7-18-1878

 

dau.of Wm.B & Celima

 

Duncan

 

Eliza C.

 

11-10-1832

 

11-11-1856

 

wf of Wm.B.  

 

DeBlanc

 

Joseph E

 

1828

 

1880

 

 

DeBlanc

 

Anathalie

 

1830

 

1884

 

 

DeBlanc

 

Joeva

 

 

 

only child Sima&Jessie

 

LaCour

 

Eupheumia

 

7-1813

 

3-30-1906

 

 

DeBlanc

 

Sim A

 

11-9-1863

 

5-4-1922

 

 

DeBlanc

 

Lena Perryman

 

1871

 

1959

 

 

Gillard

 

Aurora

 

4-25-1856

 

6-5-1925

 

 

Gillard

 

Ludolph

 

2-20-1872

 

3-12-1911

 

broken slab

 

Gillard

 

Mike

 

2-24-1906

 

3-19-1974

 

 

DeBlanc

 

Louis E

 

1861

 

1901

 

 

DeBlanc

 

Simeon

 

 

 

C SA

 

Baker

 

Willie

 

1889

 

1895

 

 

Clough

 

Elvina

 

5-20-1840

 

1-13-1912

 

 

Clough

 

Wm.

 

7-7-1829

 

2-3-1916

 

CSA

 

LaCour

 

Madelaine Idamyra

 

10-26-1837

 

4-6-1860

 

wf of J.M.C.

 

DeBlanc

 

V.

 

1807 (circa)

 

12-11-1860

 

 

LaCour

 

J.V.

 

11-14-1854

 

10-16-1938

 

 

LaCour

 

Sophia

 

11-1-1864

 

4-12-1937

 

 

Lum

 

Lela

 

12-17-1870

 

10-29-1960

 

 

LaCour

 

Herminia

 

8-17-1867

 

6-12-1935

 

 

Haywood

 

J.D.

 

9-1-1861

 

10-25-1883

 

 

Riviere

 

Julie Mary Agnes

 

8-29-1885

 

7-23-1893

 

dau of Joseph & Mary

 

Charpiot

 

Sylvin

 

 

 

 

Charpiot

 

Marie Azema

 

 

 

 

Charpiot

 

Marie

 

 

 

 

Charpiot

 

Azema

 

 

 

 

Bristley

 

Mary Frances

 

1829

 

5-29-1899

 

b.Avianone, France

 

Bristley

 

Mathias

 

4-21-1832

 

11-9-1899

 

b.Wurtenburg, Germany

 

Gillard

 

Archie

 

9-5-1880

 

1-6-1966

 

 

Gillard

 

Chauncie

 

10-24-1882

 

7-12-1931

 

 

Renier

 

Alexis

 

xxxx

 

xxx

 

and  beloved children

 

Riviere

 

Louis

 

1-6-1888

 

8-23-1938

 

 

Riviere

 

Nona LaCour

 

4-3-1888

 

5-12-1973

 

 

LaCour

 

Pascal

 

2-3-1890

 

1-6-1965

 

WW I

 

LaCour

 

Lelia

 

6-19-1884

 

10-19-1960

 

 

Riviere

 

F.B. Benny

 

1884

 

1936

 

 

Rivere

 

Ima Margaret

 

11-3-1894

 

6-4-1960

 

 

LaCour

 

Euphmie

 

7-10-1861

 

3-11-1919

 

 

LaCour

 

J.C.

 

1856

 

1928

 

 

LaCour

 

Stafford

 

8-5-1887

 

10-29-1933

 

 

DeBlanc

 

Patrick

 

6-8-1907

 

10-29-1908

 

 

DeBlanc

 

Patrick C

 

1-1-1868

 

12-25-1926

 

 

DeBlanc

 

Virginia

 

10-28-1872

 

3-24-1941

 

 

DeBlanc

 

Gus J.

 

1-7-1900

 

8-8-1954

 

 

Mathews

 

Vera M.

 

8-31-1911

 

6-26-1967

 

 

Will

 

Bruce Alexander

 

4-6-1886

 

5-16-1975

 

 

Will

 

Grover L.

 

1917

 

1970

 

WW II

 

Will

 

Mary Lela

 

10-29-1892

 

6-21-1958

 

 

Burford

 

Elvinia

 

8-29-1875

 

1-31-1958

 

 

Burford

 

Oscar

 

7-8-1864

 

12-24-1914

 

W.O.W.

 

Harrison

 

Joseph F.T. Jr

 

3-19-1923

 

9-25-19928

 

 

Cone

 

Alexander

 

1925

 

1926

 

 

Wierzowiecki

 

Florient Andrew

 

1934

 

1935

 

 

Cone

 

Infant

 

 

 

 

 

Wierzowiecki

 

Raymon

 

1927

 

1928

 

 

Perrier

 

Ernest

 

ndb

 

12-26-1912

 

 

Riley   

 

John J.

 

7-6-1867

 

7-19-1931

 

 

Riley

 

Mary Ann

 

1874

 

1955

 

 

Riley

 

Burtin

 

1909

 

1943

 

 

Riley

 

James M.

 

1908

 

1954

 

 

Ulkie

 

Stash F.

 

1890

 

1952

 

double

 

Ulkie

 

Mary M.

 

1892

 

1965

 

double

 

Wierzowiecki

 

Lawrence Edward

 

1944

 

1945

 

 

Wierzowiecki

 

Anastasia

 

1865

 

4-28-1940

 

 

Wierzowiecki

 

Kasper

 

12-15-1860

 

8-14-1930

 

 

Cone

 

Katherine

 

12-8-1853

 

6-13-1937

 

 

Cone

 

Frank

 

1870

 

1960

 

double-father

 

Cone

 

Victoria

 

1870

 

1952

 

double-mother

 

Cone

 

Alexis

 

1926

 

not legible

 

 

Wierzowiecki

 

Violet

 

1903

 

1973

 

 

Wierzowiecki

 

Michael

 

1885

 

1968

 

 

Karpinski

 

Mary

 

1887

 

10-27-1953

 

 

Wierzowiecki

 

Stella

 

4-3-1898

 

7-2-1961

 

 

Weidel

 

Annie Brossman

 

8-17–1871

 

11-17-1916

 

wf of Leopold

 

Oldham

 

Wm. Nole

 

4-24-1909

 

1-5-1974

 

WWII

 

Coward

 

James Henry

 

5-1-1897

 

11-10-1976

 

 

Chin

 

Marnal

 

1924

 

1975

 

 

McCormack

 

Joseph M.

 

10-10-1911

 

1-26-1972

 

 

Flynn

 

Lillian E.

 

7-2-1893

 

2-11-1973

 

 

Winfrey

 

Lem L

 

11-4-1903

 

12-5-1964

 

 

Roberts

 

John

 

12-31-1867

 

6-2-1909

 

b. Wartburg Tenn

 

Bennett

 

Kenney

 

1909

 

1976

 

 

Blazek

 

Helen

 

1915

 

1964

 

 

Hennessey

 

Joseph

 

1-6-1895

 

7-17-1974

 

 

Hennessey

 

Jennie

 

8-29-1902

 

ndd

 

 

Pickett

 

Nolan David

 

 9-3-1916

 

1-4-1945

 

buried Florence Italy

 

Pickett

 

E.B., Jr.

 

4-19-1877

 

11-28-1951

 

 

Vinnedge

 

Ella J.

 

10-19-1873

 

4-5-1958

 

 

Bloxom

 

Hazel Ella

 

3-29-1900

 

7-5-1974

 

mother E. Vinnedge

 

Racki

 

Raymond David

 

8-31-1932

 

11-14-1975

 

 

Racki

 

Mary Diana

 

1-13-1960

 

1-13-1960

 

 

Nicholson

 

Rev. Anthony J.

 

3-31-1901

 

3-23-1976

 

ordained 12-20-1925

 

Allison

 

Dennis William

 

7-17-1949

 

11-19-1967

 

 

Duncan

 

Billie

 

1919

 

1940

 

 

Ager

 

Henry O.

 

1904

 

1970

 

 

Ager

 

Mrs. Patti Ruth

 

1915

 

1959

 

 

Ager

 

John Wm.

 

4-21-1909

 

1-6-1965

 

 

Ager

 

Henry O.

 

1852

 

1924

 

 

Ager

 

Mrs. Henry O.

 

1867

 

1931

 

 

Barton

 

Willia Mae

 

7-3-1895

 

3-2-1976

 

 

Graven

 

Oceola

 

4-29-1922

 

5-1-1922

 

 

Graven

 

Ruby I.

 

1897

 

1960

 

 

Riviere

 

Bert G.

 

 

3-26-1937

 

 

Riviere

 

Nita Pickett

 

 

12-14-1951

 

 

Greak

 

Mary Louise Riviere

 

1914

 

1965

 

 

Nicholson

 

Robert M.

 

1-28-1891

 

7-28-1955

 

WW I

 

Nicholson

 

Elaine B.

 

12-5-1892

 

3-20-1937

 

wf of Robert

 

Bristley

 

George

 

1856

 

1933

 

double

 

Bristley

 

Ida E.

 

1860

 

1922

 

double

 

Abshier

 

Cody

 

1901

 

1962

 

 

Hartel

 

Arthur John, Jr.

 

1892

 

1956

 

 

Hartel

 

Blanche Riviere

 

1892

 

1953

 

 

Osbolt

 

Rose

 

9-23-1915

 

ndd

 

 

Osbolt

 

Frank

 

9-29-1878

 

1-15-1964

 

 

Osbolt

 

Edward Louis

 

1-13-1924

 

10-7-1924

 

 

Osbolt

 

Vallentine

 

2-13-1922

 

5-17-1924

 

 

Osbolt

 

Mary M.

 

9-22-1886

 

9-2-1962

 

 

Osbolt

 

Joseph R.

 

8-18-1920

 

1-28-1975

 

double

 

Osbolt

 

Leah Frances

 

3-7-1923

 

ndd

 

double

 

Leger

 

Lula

 

1896

 

1948

 

 

Leger

 

Roy

 

2-18-1919

 

1-30-1920

 

 

Leger

 

Adam

 

1920

 

1941

 

 

Svoboda

 

Bill

 

1900

 

1972

 

double

 

Svoboda

 

Florine

 

1912

 

ndd

 

double

 

Svoboda

 

Albina

 

1876

 

1955

 

 

Svoboda

 

Joseph

 

1866

 

1945

 

 

Delaney

 

Mary

 

1880

 

1947

 

 

Miller

 

Betty M.C.

 

1900

 

1976

 

 

Harrison

 

Joseph Lane

 

11-4-1919

 

5-15-1931

 

 

Harrison

 

Mary Margaret (Maggie)

 

9-3-1884

 

12-15-1975

 

 

Harrison

 

Franklin Troy

 

3-11-1885

 

5-25-1942

 

 

Cochran

 

Steven A.

 

1948

 

1975

 

 

Cochran

 

Adeline F.

 

1910

 

1975

 

 

Catchings

 

Darella Alena Presley

 

8-1-1930

 

7-28-1959

 

 

Cress

 

John Henry

 

1878

 

1966

 

 

Cress

 

Alva Louise

 

1881

 

1940

 

 

DeBlanc

 

Mark A.

 

7-16-1901

 

1-20-1943

 

 

DeBlanc

 

Mark A. III

 

12-4-1933

 

6-23-1936

 

 

DeBlanc

 

Diane

 

10-10-1932

 

10-13-1932

 

 

DeBlanc

 

Jo

 

1869

 

1939

 

 

Riviere

 

Joseph

 

3-29-1863

 

3-13-1929

 

 

Riviere

 

Arthur B.

 

8-2-1899

 

0-27-1965

 

 

Riviere

 

Marie

 

10–27-1894

 

1-20-1921

 

footstone

 

Riviere

 

Mary

 

3-25-1866

 

7-29-1912

 

footstone

 

Riviere

 

Archilles

 

6-2-1897

 

3-11-1913

 

footstone

 

Riviere

 

Romain

 

10-29-1889

 

5-6-1909

 

footstone

 

Riviere

 

Joseph H. Jr.

 

10-4-1903

 

9-5-1960

 

 

Baillio

 

Eva

 

10-24-1872

 

9-5-1960

 

 

Baillio

 

Octave P.

 

1856

 

1917

 

 

Bruce

 

Tillie V.

 

10-2-1891

 

3-24-1974

 

 

Pickett

 

Ernest William

 

3-10-1883

 

10-27-1945

 

 

Pickett

 

Mary Ellis

 

8-5-1893

 

1-12-1968

 

born Evergreen Tx.

 

DeJohn

 

Earl

 

12-21-1932

 

11-3-1951

 

 

DeJohn

 

Constance

 

5-18-1897

 

11-17-1968

 

 

DeJohn

 

Charles

 

3-8-1891

 

9-4-1945         

 

 

 

Mitchell

 

Dawn

 

1961

 

1961

 

 

Maynard

 

Henry Arthur

 

10-19-1896

 

9-30-1955

 

 

Maynard

 

John

 

8-8-1941

 

 

age 10 years

 

Hart

 

Marie Maynard

 

1919

 

1969

 

 

Kennedy

 

Martin E.

 

10-9-1893

 

4-7-1967

 

double

 

Kennedy

 

Reba F.

 

11-18-1894

 

8-13-1974

 

double

 

Kennedy

 

Eugene F.

 

3-23-1920

 

5-23-1964

 

WW II

 

Kennedy

 

Rita Marie

 

1-29-1923

 

1-31-1935

 

 

Alvey

 

Callie P.

 

12-28-1884

 

4-13-1951

 

 

Alvey

 

Charles L.

 

7-5-1886

 

3-30-1936

 

 

McCloskey

 

Theresa

 

3-27-1934

 

5-31-1937

 

 

Krull

 

Meredith Maries

 

1966

 

1966

 

 

Krull

 

Baby Boy

 

1968

 

1968

 

 

Krull

 

David Edmond

 

1971

 

1971

 

 

Krull

 

Mary E.

 

10-28-1893

 

11-8-1972

 

 

Krull

 

Henry L.

 

6-16-1890

 

ndd

 

 

Bingle

 

Josephine G.

 

5-13-1873

 

3-1-1909

 

 

Hanel

 

Frank

 

3-30-1948

 

3-30-1948

 

 

Falk

 

Jessie B.

 

6-27-1916

 

4-13-1944

 

 

Falk

 

John F.

 

2-9-1884

 

4-10-1952

 

 

Armstrong

 

William Francis

 

1871

 

1938

 

 

Armstrong

 

Susan Brinton

 

1886

 

1970

 

 

Falk

 

Louis L.

 

1910

 

1936

 

 

Chambers

 

C.A.

 

1882

 

1945

 

 

Green

 

Ophelia A.

 

1846

 

1932

 

 

Yapel (sic)

 

Frank

 

1886

 

5-10-1941

 

double

 

Yapel

 

Monda

 

1867

 

12-8-1939

 

double

 

Jarma

 

Joseph

 

4-20-1895

 

7-13-1968

 

double

 

Jarma

 

Agner

 

1-31-1907

 

ndd

 

double

 

Norris

 

John F.

 

9-18-1913

 

3-14-1962

 

 

Shauberger

 

Laura Elizabeth

 

1967

 

1967

 

 

Bennett

 

James W.

 

10-29-1913

 

3-2-1974

 

 

Gay

 

Francis E.

 

11-12-1886

 

12-5-1956

 

 

Welder

 

Julia Duncan

 

1-3-1863

 

10-1954

 

 

Blanchard

 

Alida

 

10-1-1898

 

12-19-1966

 

 

Blanchard

 

Theobert

 

4-11-1873

 

2-13-1950

 

 

Blanchard

 

Kenny

 

9-17-18994

 

4-21-1957

 

WW I

 

Carriere

 

Martha A.

 

7-11-1888

 

4-13-1956

 

 

Carriere

 

Offord

 

6-27-1884

 

4-21-1968

 

 

Moreau

 

Clayton L.

 

1919

 

1970

 

 

Moreau

 

May D.

 

1895

 

1962

 

 

Moreau

 

Leo

 

1895

 

1958

 

 

Woods

 

Thelma Dell

 

8-2-1913

 

10-24-1957

 

 

Woods

 

William Terry Sr.

 

11-26-1895

 

2-17-1953